Wide Receivers from the 2026 season ranked by share of their team's offensive plays. A team's clear WR1 is usually above 80%. Full-time starters clear 60%. Below about 45% you are looking at a rotational or situational receiver.
| # | Player | Snap % | Team | Snaps | Per game | G | Last 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DK Metcalf | 95.4% | PIT | 316 | 63.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 2 | Denzel Boston | 92.0% | CLE | 286 | 57.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 3 | Devaughn Vele | 92.0% | NO | 321 | 64.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 4 | Jordan Addison | 91.3% | MIN | 233 | 58.3 | 4 | Rising |
| 5 | Jameson Williams | 90.2% | DET | 310 | 62.0 | 5 | Falling |
| 6 | Garrett Wilson | 90.0% | NYJ | 274 | 54.8 | 5 | Steady |
| 7 | Michael Wilson | 90.0% | ARI | 315 | 63.0 | 5 | Falling |
| 8 | Amon-Ra St. Brown | 88.2% | DET | 304 | 60.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 9 | Drake London | 88.0% | ATL | 282 | 56.4 | 5 | Rising |
| 10 | Tetairoa McMillan | 86.5% | CAR | 249 | 62.3 | 4 | Steady |
| 11 | Chris Olave | 86.2% | NO | 301 | 60.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 12 | Emeka Egbuka | 85.8% | TB | 279 | 55.8 | 5 | Steady |
| 13 | Malik Washington | 84.8% | MIA | 248 | 49.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 14 | George Pickens | 83.8% | DAL | 274 | 54.8 | 5 | Rising |
| 15 | Dontayvion Wicks | 83.4% | PHI | 249 | 49.8 | 5 | Rising |
| 16 | Jaxon Smith-Njigba | 83.2% | SEA | 256 | 51.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 17 | Matthew Golden | 83.0% | GB | 261 | 52.2 | 5 | Falling |
| 18 | Chris Godwin Jr. | 82.2% | TB | 267 | 53.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 19 | Carnell Tate | 82.2% | TEN | 239 | 47.8 | 5 | Steady |
| 20 | Rome Odunze | 81.0% | CHI | 310 | 62.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 21 | Jakobi Meyers | 80.6% | JAX | 251 | 50.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 22 | Josh Downs | 80.4% | IND | 261 | 52.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 23 | Quentin Johnston | 80.3% | LAC | 211 | 52.8 | 4 | Steady |
| 24 | Xavier Worthy | 80.3% | KC | 210 | 52.5 | 4 | Steady |
| 25 | Christian Watson | 78.8% | GB | 248 | 49.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 26 | Ja'Marr Chase | 78.2% | CIN | 243 | 48.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 27 | Courtland Sutton | 78.0% | DEN | 240 | 48.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 28 | Rashod Bateman | 77.2% | BAL | 254 | 50.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 29 | Isaiah Williams | 77.2% | NYJ | 233 | 46.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 30 | Tee Higgins | 77.0% | CIN | 247 | 49.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 31 | Parker Washington | 77.0% | JAX | 241 | 48.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 32 | CeeDee Lamb | 76.2% | DAL | 250 | 50.0 | 5 | Falling |
| 33 | Davante Adams | 74.0% | LA | 284 | 56.8 | 5 | Rising |
| 34 | Malik Nabers | 74.0% | NYG | 260 | 52.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 35 | Marvin Harrison Jr. | 73.7% | ARI | 206 | 51.5 | 4 | Falling |
| 36 | Justin Jefferson | 73.3% | MIN | 182 | 45.5 | 4 | Steady |
| 37 | Jauan Jennings | 73.0% | MIN | 201 | 50.3 | 4 | Rising |
| 38 | Terry McLaurin | 72.5% | WAS | 199 | 49.8 | 4 | Falling |
| 39 | Malachi Fields | 72.0% | NYG | 249 | 49.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 40 | Ryan Flournoy | 71.0% | DAL | 231 | 46.2 | 5 | Falling |
| 41 | Tre Harris | 70.6% | LAC | 233 | 46.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 42 | Laquon Treadwell | 70.6% | IND | 236 | 47.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 43 | Makai Lemon | 70.4% | PHI | 213 | 42.6 | 5 | Rising |
| 44 | Bryce Lance | 69.4% | NO | 251 | 50.2 | 5 | Falling |
| 45 | Romeo Doubs | 68.6% | NE | 234 | 46.8 | 5 | Rising |
| 46 | Jaylen Waddle | 68.4% | DEN | 210 | 42.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 47 | Wan'Dale Robinson | 68.0% | TEN | 197 | 39.4 | 5 | Rising |
| 48 | Jahan Dotson | 66.6% | ATL | 215 | 43.0 | 5 | Falling |
| 49 | Tre Tucker | 65.8% | LV | 226 | 45.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 50 | KC Concepcion | 65.8% | CLE | 203 | 40.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 51 | Cooper Kupp | 65.2% | SEA | 199 | 39.8 | 5 | Rising |
| 52 | Luther Burden III | 64.8% | CHI | 246 | 49.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 53 | Mack Hollins | 64.5% | NE | 168 | 42.0 | 4 | Falling |
| 54 | Keon Coleman | 64.0% | BUF | 207 | 41.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 55 | Khalil Shakir | 64.0% | BUF | 204 | 40.8 | 5 | Rising |
| 56 | Chris Bell | 63.4% | MIA | 184 | 36.8 | 5 | Rising |
| 57 | Kalif Raymond | 63.2% | CHI | 239 | 47.8 | 5 | Steady |
| 58 | Isaac TeSlaa | 62.4% | DET | 216 | 43.2 | 5 | Falling |
| 59 | Ted Hurst III | 62.0% | TB | 201 | 40.2 | 4 | Falling |
| 60 | Kayshon Boutte | 61.6% | HOU | 204 | 40.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 61 | Stefon Diggs | 59.8% | WAS | 163 | 40.8 | 4 | Steady |
| 62 | Elic Ayomanor | 59.8% | TEN | 175 | 35.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 63 | Tyquan Thornton | 59.0% | KC | 156 | 39.0 | 4 | Steady |
| 64 | Kendrick Bourne | 59.0% | ARI | 206 | 41.2 | 4 | Falling |
| 65 | Keenan Allen | 59.0% | IND | 153 | 38.3 | 4 | Falling |
| 66 | Darnell Mooney | 58.6% | NYG | 204 | 40.8 | 5 | Steady |
| 67 | Jerry Jeudy | 58.4% | CLE | 181 | 36.2 | 4 | Rising |
| 68 | Pat Bryant | 57.8% | DEN | 142 | 35.5 | 4 | Falling |
| 69 | Deebo Samuel Sr. | 57.6% | SF | 169 | 33.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 70 | Mike Evans | 56.8% | SF | 172 | 34.4 | 5 | Rising |
| 71 | Rashid Shaheed | 54.8% | SEA | 168 | 33.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 72 | Zay Flowers | 54.3% | BAL | 150 | 37.5 | 4 | Rising |
| 73 | Ladd McConkey | 54.3% | LAC | 143 | 35.8 | 4 | Falling |
| 74 | Antonio Williams | 52.8% | WAS | 175 | 35.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 75 | DeMario Douglas | 52.6% | NE | 179 | 35.8 | 5 | Steady |
| 76 | Xavier Hutchinson | 52.6% | HOU | 182 | 36.4 | 5 | Falling |
| 77 | DJ Moore | 52.5% | BUF | 132 | 33.0 | 4 | Falling |
| 78 | Calvin Ridley | 52.4% | TEN | 150 | 30.0 | 4 | Steady |
| 79 | Brycen Tremayne | 52.0% | CAR | 154 | 38.5 | 4 | Rising |
| 80 | Kevin Coleman Jr. | 50.4% | MIA | 150 | 30.0 | 4 | Rising |
| 81 | Treylon Burks | 49.5% | WAS | 129 | 32.3 | 4 | Rising |
| 82 | Germie Bernard | 48.4% | PIT | 159 | 31.8 | 4 | Rising |
| 83 | Darius Cooper | 48.2% | PHI | 152 | 30.4 | 5 | Rising |
| 84 | Brian Thomas Jr. | 47.8% | JAX | 150 | 30.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 85 | Roman Wilson | 47.4% | PIT | 158 | 31.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 86 | Dyami Brown | 46.2% | WAS | 156 | 31.2 | 5 | Falling |
| 87 | Devontez Walker | 46.0% | BAL | 123 | 30.8 | 4 | Rising |
| 88 | Jaylin Noel | 44.6% | HOU | 150 | 30.0 | 5 | Falling |
| 89 | Dohnte Meyers | 41.6% | CIN | 140 | 28.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 90 | Efton Chism III | 41.0% | NE | 117 | 29.3 | 4 | Rising |
| 91 | Jared Wayne | 40.8% | HOU | 135 | 27.0 | 4 | Falling |
| 92 | Konata Mumpfield | 40.4% | LA | 151 | 30.2 | 4 | Falling |
| 93 | Troy Franklin | 36.6% | DEN | 113 | 22.6 | 4 | Rising |
| 94 | Olamide Zaccheaus | 35.4% | ATL | 114 | 22.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 95 | Tez Johnson | 34.0% | TB | 111 | 22.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 96 | Jacob Cowing | 32.0% | SF | 93 | 18.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 97 | Josh Cameron | 30.8% | JAX | 96 | 19.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 98 | Skyy Moore | 30.0% | GB | 93 | 18.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 99 | Kyle Williams | 26.6% | NE | 91 | 18.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 100 | Chris Blair | 25.8% | ATL | 84 | 16.8 | 4 | Falling |
| 101 | Bo Melton | 25.2% | GB | 79 | 15.8 | 5 | Rising |
| 102 | Jalen Royals | 24.3% | KC | 60 | 15.0 | 4 | Rising |
| 103 | Zachariah Branch | 22.0% | ATL | 70 | 14.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 104 | LaJohntay Wester | 20.4% | BAL | 64 | 12.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 105 | Myles Price | 19.0% | MIN | 57 | 11.4 | 5 | Falling |
| 106 | KaVontae Turpin | 17.8% | DAL | 57 | 11.4 | 5 | Rising |
| 107 | Dareke Young | 16.6% | LV | 57 | 11.4 | 4 | Steady |
| 108 | J. Michael Sturdivant | 15.8% | GB | 40 | 10.0 | 4 | Steady |
| 109 | Jalen Brooks | 14.4% | ARI | 52 | 10.4 | 4 | Rising |
| 110 | Malik Benson | 12.8% | LV | 42 | 8.4 | 5 | Rising |
| 111 | Jaylin Lane | 12.5% | WAS | 35 | 8.8 | 4 | Falling |
| 112 | Chimere Dike | 10.2% | TEN | 31 | 6.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 113 | Derius Davis | 10.0% | LAC | 32 | 6.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 114 | Malachi Corley | 9.4% | CLE | 31 | 6.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 115 | Braxton Berrios | 9.3% | NYG | 24 | 6.0 | 4 | Falling |
| 116 | Zavion Thomas | 9.2% | CHI | 34 | 6.8 | 4 | Rising |
| 117 | Simi Fehoko | 4.8% | ARI | 15 | 3.0 | 4 | Falling |
| 118 | Kameron Johnson | 4.2% | TB | 13 | 2.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 119 | Barion Brown | 3.8% | NO | 12 | 3.0 | 4 | Falling |
| 120 | Greg Dortch | 3.2% | BUF | 11 | 2.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 121 | Tay Martin | 1.6% | DET | 5 | 1.0 | 4 | Steady |
| 122 | Tom Kennedy | 0.2% | DET | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | Steady |
| 123 | Devin Duvernay | 0.0% | ARI | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 124 | Britain Covey | 0.0% | PHI | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 125 | Nikko Remigio | 0.0% | KC | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | Steady |
| 126 | Kaden Wetjen | 0.0% | PIT | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 127 | Anthony Gould | 0.0% | IND | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | Steady |
127 wide receivers with at least four games played, 2026 regular season.
Receiver snap share is mostly about survival of the depth chart. Three-receiver sets are the league default, so the top three on a roster all clear 60% in a healthy week: the number separates the players in that group from the ones waiting on an injury.
Slot-only receivers cap out lower than their production suggests, because they leave the field in two-receiver sets. If a player produces more than his share implies, he is likely playing high-value snaps rather than being under-used.
Snap share and target share disagree more often at receiver than anywhere else, and the disagreement is informative. High snaps with low targets is a blocker or a decoy; low snaps with high targets is a specialist whose role could grow.
Read this alongside wide receiver strategy for how the position drafts, weekly rankings for the matchup, and depth charts for who is behind them.