Tight Ends from the 2026 season ranked by share of their team's offensive plays. Above 75% marks a true receiving tight end. Between 50% and 75% is a hybrid whose weeks depend on scheme, and below 50% is a blocker who will occasionally score.
| # | Player | Snap % | Team | Snaps | Per game | G | Last 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade Otton | 93.6% | TB | 305 | 61.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 2 | Tyler Warren | 91.0% | IND | 298 | 59.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 3 | Trey McBride | 89.2% | ARI | 313 | 62.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 4 | AJ Barner | 88.8% | SEA | 275 | 55.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 5 | Sam LaPorta | 87.8% | DET | 301 | 60.2 | 5 | Falling |
| 6 | Harold Fannin Jr. | 87.2% | CLE | 272 | 54.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 7 | Colston Loveland | 84.8% | CHI | 327 | 65.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 8 | Tucker Kraft | 81.8% | GB | 255 | 51.0 | 5 | Falling |
| 9 | Michael Mayer | 81.0% | LV | 282 | 56.4 | 5 | Falling |
| 10 | Travis Kelce | 79.5% | KC | 208 | 52.0 | 4 | Rising |
| 11 | Brenton Strange | 79.2% | JAX | 247 | 49.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 12 | Gunnar Helm | 77.6% | TEN | 224 | 44.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 13 | Hunter Henry | 73.0% | NE | 245 | 49.0 | 5 | Falling |
| 14 | George Kittle | 72.4% | SF | 216 | 43.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 15 | Jake Ferguson | 71.8% | DAL | 233 | 46.6 | 5 | Rising |
| 16 | Isaiah Likely | 69.6% | NYG | 243 | 48.6 | 5 | Rising |
| 17 | Dawson Knox | 68.8% | BUF | 222 | 44.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 18 | Pat Freiermuth | 68.4% | PIT | 227 | 45.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 19 | Juwan Johnson | 68.2% | NO | 245 | 49.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 20 | Dalton Kincaid | 66.8% | BUF | 215 | 43.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 21 | Greg Dulcich | 66.6% | MIA | 199 | 39.8 | 4 | Rising |
| 22 | Darnell Washington | 65.4% | PIT | 216 | 43.2 | 5 | Rising |
| 23 | Mark Andrews | 65.0% | BAL | 215 | 43.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 24 | Colby Parkinson | 64.0% | LA | 181 | 45.3 | 4 | Falling |
| 25 | T.J. Hockenson | 61.2% | MIN | 196 | 39.2 | 5 | Falling |
| 26 | Dalton Schultz | 60.8% | HOU | 204 | 40.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 27 | Cole Kmet | 60.2% | CHI | 234 | 46.8 | 5 | Falling |
| 28 | Noah Gray | 59.0% | KC | 152 | 38.0 | 4 | Rising |
| 29 | Evan Engram | 58.0% | DEN | 178 | 35.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 30 | Kyle Pitts | 55.6% | ATL | 178 | 35.6 | 5 | Rising |
| 31 | Tommy Tremble | 52.8% | CAR | 150 | 37.5 | 4 | Steady |
| 32 | Johnny Mundt | 52.8% | PHI | 164 | 32.8 | 4 | Falling |
| 33 | Luke Farrell | 52.4% | SF | 157 | 31.4 | 5 | Steady |
| 34 | Noah Fant | 52.3% | NO | 139 | 34.8 | 4 | Rising |
| 35 | Tyler Higbee | 49.8% | LA | 199 | 39.8 | 4 | Rising |
| 36 | Brock Wright | 47.4% | DET | 163 | 32.6 | 5 | Rising |
| 37 | Eli Raridon | 47.2% | NE | 136 | 34.0 | 4 | Steady |
| 38 | Nate Boerkircher | 46.8% | JAX | 145 | 29.0 | 4 | Rising |
| 39 | Mitchell Evans | 46.5% | CAR | 132 | 33.0 | 4 | Rising |
| 40 | Oronde Gadsden II | 46.4% | LAC | 157 | 31.4 | 5 | Rising |
| 41 | Darren Waller | 45.8% | CAR | 132 | 33.0 | 4 | Rising |
| 42 | Mike Gesicki | 45.2% | CIN | 147 | 29.4 | 4 | Rising |
| 43 | Kenyon Sadiq | 44.8% | NYJ | 128 | 25.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 44 | Davis Allen | 44.0% | LA | 165 | 33.0 | 5 | Steady |
| 45 | Will Kacmarek | 42.6% | MIA | 121 | 24.2 | 5 | Falling |
| 46 | Daniel Bellinger | 41.8% | TEN | 123 | 24.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 47 | Foster Moreau | 41.0% | HOU | 135 | 27.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 48 | Elijah Higgins | 36.4% | ARI | 131 | 26.2 | 4 | Rising |
| 49 | Theo Johnson | 34.4% | NYG | 124 | 24.8 | 4 | Rising |
| 50 | Brevyn Spann-Ford | 34.2% | DAL | 113 | 22.6 | 5 | Steady |
| 51 | Hunter Long | 32.3% | ARI | 91 | 22.8 | 4 | Steady |
| 52 | Eric Saubert | 27.2% | SEA | 85 | 17.0 | 5 | Rising |
| 53 | Tanner Hudson | 25.5% | CIN | 69 | 17.3 | 4 | Rising |
| 54 | Andrew Ogletree | 25.2% | IND | 84 | 16.8 | 4 | Steady |
| 55 | Quintin Morris | 19.6% | JAX | 58 | 11.6 | 4 | Falling |
| 56 | Sam Roush | 19.4% | CHI | 76 | 15.2 | 4 | Falling |
| 57 | Colson Yankoff | 18.4% | WAS | 63 | 12.6 | 5 | Falling |
| 58 | Brayden Willis | 17.0% | SF | 39 | 9.8 | 4 | Steady |
| 59 | Cameron Latu | 9.4% | NE | 29 | 5.8 | 4 | Falling |
| 60 | Bauer Sharp | 5.6% | TB | 18 | 3.6 | 4 | Steady |
| 61 | Keleki Latu | 5.4% | BUF | 17 | 3.4 | 4 | Steady |
| 62 | Feleipe Franks | 3.3% | CAR | 9 | 2.3 | 4 | Steady |
62 tight ends with at least four games played, 2026 regular season.
Tight end has the widest gap between snaps and receiving value of any position, because much of the job is blocking. A tight end can play 90% of snaps and run routes on half of them, so treat a high number here as necessary but not sufficient.
Because the position is so thin, a tight end climbing into the 80s is one of the more valuable signals in fantasy. There are only a handful of full-time pass-catching tight ends in any given season, and finding the next one early is usually worth more than an upgrade at receiver.
Two-tight-end offenses split this column in a way that punishes both players. When you see a pair in the 50s on the same team, neither is likely to be startable until one of them leaves.
Read this alongside tight end strategy for how the position drafts, weekly rankings for the matchup, and depth charts for who is behind them.